Skip to main content
Home

Le Salon

Cosmetology centers · €€

3

Locations

3

Cities

Locations (3)

Browse Le Salon locations by city

Le Salon is a La Biosthétique representative-salon chain that brings together three boutique-sized salons: in central Tallinn at Kaarli puiestee 8, in Pärnu's Port Arturi keskus, and in Narva's Astri Keskus. What the three houses share is that hairdresser, beautician and manicure work side by side under one roof — a haircut, a facial and a manicure can all be booked into one day at one salon, without driving across town. The Tallinn and Pärnu salons describe themselves as a Paris-style beauty salon, while the Narva salon simply promises beauty in Narva.

Signature services

Hair. Hairdressing is the one service that all three salons put equally up front. The widest range is in Tallinn, where women's, men's and children's hairdressing, hair coloring, blow-dry styling and hair care are all listed separately. In the Narva and Pärnu salons, hair is also a core service, but with a shorter list than in the capital — Narva's own description even puts hair care first. All three operate as a La Biosthétique representative salon, which ties the chain to one specific hair-care brand.

Beauty. Beautician work is the chain's second pillar and all three salons offer it. Facial treatment and brow design repeat in both Narva and Tallinn. Tallinn's list is the longest: it adds deep skin cleansing, depilation, Brazilian depilation, IPL, lash and brow tinting, and makeup — both everyday makeup and photo makeup. Narva separately lists lash extensions, while Pärnu's beautician services are described more generally, without individual procedures listed out.

Manicure. Hand and foot care is the third service that runs through all three salons: manicure appears at every one of them, pedicure at Pärnu, Tallinn and in Narva's own service description. In Pärnu, manicure and pedicure top the list, which makes it the chain's clearest nail-care address. This third pillar is exactly what makes fitting several bookings into one day possible — nail care can be added at the end of the same visit once the hairdresser or beautician appointment is already done.

Locations across Estonia

The three salons are split across three towns and three counties: Tallinn in Harju County, Pärnu in Pärnu County and Narva in Ida-Viru County. Each town has exactly one Le Salon, so the chain's map is thin but wide — reaching from the capital to the Pärnu coast and on to the country's eastern border.

Tallinn. Le Salon Tallinn is in the city centre at Kaarli puiestee 8 and is the chain's widest-ranging house: from hairdressing and coloring to facial treatment, depilation, makeup and massage. Massage is listed only here, as are photo makeup and IPL. The capital's other options can be compared in the Tallinn hairdressers and beauticians lists.

Pärnu. Le Salon Pärnu operates on the first floor of the Port Arturi keskus at Hommiku 2. Its service picture leans toward hands and feet — manicure and pedicure are up front, with hairdressing and beauty alongside. Of the two Le Salon salons located inside a shopping centre, Pärnu's is the only one on the first floor. The rest of the town's selection is in the Pärnu manicure salons and hairdressers lists.

Narva. Le Salon Narva works on the third floor of the Astri Keskus, at Tallinna maantee 41. The salon's own description lists six services under one roof: hair care, facial treatment, manicure, pedicure, brow design and lash extensions. The full list of locations with addresses is below, and the town-specific subpages can be found in the menu.

Why choose Le Salon

The chain's clearest distinguishing feature is scale. The three salons do not form a large chain network — they are three separate houses that share the same name and the same La Biosthétique representative-salon status. If you are looking for a place where hairdresser, beautician and manicure sit under one roof, and where several procedures can be fitted into the same visit, Le Salon is built exactly for that.

The second argument is geography. The three locations are split between Harju County, Pärnu County and Ida-Viru County rather than clustered in one region. If you move between these three towns for work or leisure, you will find a familiar service package under the same name in each one — although the exact selection of services differs by salon. Every location has its own catalog page with an address and contacts, so you can review the right salon before booking.

The price level is marked in the catalog as €€, meaning average. There is no single shared price list across the three salons, so it is worth asking your chosen salon directly for the price of a specific service — especially since the service selection differs by town. The Pärnu and Tallinn salon data has been verified in the catalog; the Narva salon's contact details are still awaiting confirmation, so for a Narva appointment it is worth relying on the chain's own website.

Frequently asked questions

Where are Le Salon's salons located?

Le Salon's salons are at Kaarli puiestee 8 in Tallinn, in the Port Arturi keskus in Pärnu, and in the Astri Keskus in Narva — three locations in three towns.

What are Le Salon's prices?

The catalog marks Le Salon's price level as €€, meaning average. There is no single price list for the three salons, since the service selection differs by town. The most reliable way to get an exact price is to ask your chosen salon directly.

Can you book Le Salon online?

Le Salon has no shared booking system across its three salons — a time is arranged separately with each location. Each salon's contacts and website are listed on that salon's profile in this catalog.

Do all Le Salon locations offer the same services?

The three core services — hairdressing, beauty and manicure — are offered at all three salons, but the selection within each differs. Tallinn's list is the longest and is the only one to include massage, Narva's includes lash extensions, and Pärnu puts manicure and pedicure up front.

How do I choose the nearest Le Salon?

Since the salons sit in three different counties, geography usually decides: the Tallinn salon serves Harju County, the Pärnu salon serves Pärnu County, and the Narva salon serves Ida-Viru County. If location is not decisive, choose by service — the widest range is in Tallinn.